Events
-
Apr 2 Mon
- Cesar Chavez Birthday - Observed (no school)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 3 Tue
- Powder Puff Applications due
- Wellness Coordinating Council Meetings 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Teacher Collaboration Room)
- JV Softball vs. South Gate @ Garfield HS 2:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Garfield)
-
Apr 4 Wed
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 5 Thu
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 6 Fri
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- Track & Field vs. Legacy HS & South Gate HS @ Garfield 2 PM – 6:30 PM (Garfield HS)
- Baseball vs. Golden Valley @ Montebello HS 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Montebello HS)
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 7 Sat
- AP Computer Science & AP English Language & AP Spanish Language Mock Exams 8 AM – 12 PM (Olague, Murchie, Soto)
- Saturday Credit Recovery Classes 8 AM – 2 PM (Various)
- Saturday School Classes 8 AM – 11 AM (Various Classrooms)
-
Apr 9 Mon
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- UPP Recognition Awards 9 AM – 10 AM (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
- Baseball vs. Huntington Park @ ELAC 3 PM – 5:30 PM (East Los Angeles College)
-
Apr 11 Wed
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
- JV Baseball vs. Huntington Park @ Salt Lake Park 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Salt Lake Park - HP)
-
Apr 12 Thu
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- LAUSD Concert Band Music Festival @ Torres HS 8 AM – 5 PM (Torres High School)
- Tennis, Volleyball & Softball vs. Huntington Park @ Garfield 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Garfield)
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 13 Fri
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
- Movie Night 6 PM – 9 PM (Football Field)
-
Apr 14 Sat
- AP US History & AP Comp Sci & AP Env Science & AP Calculus & AP Eng Lit Mock Exams 8 AM – 12 PM
- Saturday Credit Recovery Classes 8 AM – 2 PM (Various)
- Saturday School Classes 8 AM – 11 AM (Various Classrooms)
- ACT Exam 10 AM – 11 AM (700 Building - Entrance through Frasier Street)
-
Apr 16 Mon
- CAST Testing (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 17 Tue
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups A&C (Auditorium)
-
Apr 18 Wed
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups A&C (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 19 Thu
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups A&C (Auditorium)
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 20 Fri
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups A&C (Auditorium)
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 21 Sat
- Saturday Credit Recovery Classes 8 AM – 2 PM (Various)
- Saturday School Classes 8 AM – 11 AM (Various Classrooms)
- AP Computer Sci & Calculus & Government & English Language Mock Exams 9 AM – 12 PM (Moreton, Chin, Chavez and ulivi)
-
Apr 23 Mon
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups A,B,C,D MakeUps (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 24 Tue
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups A&C (Auditorium)
-
Apr 25 Wed
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups A&C (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
Apr 26 Thu
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups B&D (Auditorium)
- Mark Reporting/Grades Due (1-A4 & 3-AS - Opened 4/19) 11 AM – 12 PM
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 27 Fri
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups B&D (Auditorium)
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups B&D (Auditorium)
- Powder Puff Game 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
- Speech & Debate Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Room 122)
-
Apr 28 Sat
- Saturday Credit Recovery Classes 8 AM – 2 PM (Various)
- Saturday School Classes 8 AM – 11 AM (Various Classrooms)
- AP US HIstory & World History & English Language & Calculus Mock Exams 9 AM – 12 PM (Garcia, McIntire, Loeb and Chin)
-
Apr 30 Mon
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups A,B,C,D MakeUps 10 AM – 11 AM (Auditorium)
Loading...