Events
-
May 1 Tue
- SBAC Testing - ELA Groups B&D (Auditorium)
-
May 2 Wed
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups B&D (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 3 Thu
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups B&D (Auditorium)
- Workshops - Cheer/Drill (small gym) 3 PM – 4 PM (Small gym)
-
May 4 Fri
- SBAC Testing - MATH Groups B&D (Auditorium)
-
May 5 Sat
- SAT Exam (700 Building - Entrance through Frasier Street)
- Saturday School Classes 8 AM – 11 AM (Various Classrooms)
-
May 7 Mon
- AP Spanish Literature and Culture Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 8 Tue
- AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Main Gym)
- Workshops - Cheer/Drill (small gym) 3 PM – 4 PM (Small gym)
-
May 9 Wed
- AP English Lit Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 10 Thu
- AP Comparative Government and Politics Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- AP Environmental Science Exam 12 PM – 4 PM (Auditorium)
- Workshops - Cheer/Drill (small gym) 3 PM – 4 PM (Small gym)
-
May 11 Fri
- GHS Drama Presents "She Kills Monsters" 6 PM – 8 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 12 Sat
- AWLY Exam (UCs) (700 Building - Entrance through Frasier Street)
- GHS Drama Presents "She Kills Monsters" 1 PM – 3 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 14 Mon
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 15 Tue
- AP Calculus AB Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- Workshops - Cheer/Drill (small gym) 3 PM – 4 PM (Small gym)
- Magnet Exhibition Night 4 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 16 Wed
- AP English Language and Composition Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 17 Thu
- AP World History Exam 8 AM – 12 PM (Auditorium)
- Senior Awards 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Auditorium )
-
May 18 Fri
- GHS Drama Presents "She Kills Monsters" 6 PM – 8 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 19 Sat
- 2nd Annual Bulldog Jog 12 PM – 1 PM (Garfield High School - )
- Garfield Prom @ Sportsman Lodge - Studio City 6 PM – 11 PM (Studio City)
-
May 21 Mon
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 23 Wed
- Global Academy Awards (Gonzalez/Rivas) 8 AM – 1 PM (Auditorium & Black Box)
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 24 Thu
- Powder Puff Game - ASB 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Football Field)
- UPP Senior Awards Night 6 PM – 9 PM (off-site)
-
May 25 Fri
- JROTC Awards Night 1 PM – 9 PM (Auditorium)
- SAS Banquet 6 PM – 11 PM (Luminarias)
-
May 28 Mon
- Memorial Day
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 29 Tue
- The Georgie Awards 9:30 AM – 1:15 PM (Auditorium)
- Final Exams - Seniors 10 AM – 11 AM
-
May 30 Wed
- Spring Show - Cheer & Drill 9:30 AM – 1:15 PM (Auditorium)
- Final Exams - Seniors 10 AM – 11 AM
- GO East LA Program E.S.L. Class 10 AM – 12 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 31 Thu
- Vietnam War Q&A 9 AM – 1:20 PM (Main Gym)
- Final Exams - Seniors 10 AM – 11 AM
Loading...